Below are the full results for the 2011 Texas International Grappling Festival.
For full recap, video, and pictures from this event, please go here.
Texas International Grappling Festival – April 9, 2011
Juvenile/Teen/Kids Champions
1st – Solis Martial Arts Academy 89
2nd – BJJ Revolution Team 73
3rd – Team Tooke 66
4th – Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
4th – Reagan HS BJJ
Overall Team Champions
1st – Solis Martial Arts Academy 89
2nd – BJJ Revolution Team 73
3rd – Team Tooke 66
4th – Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team 46
5th – Reagan HS BJJ 41
Men’s No-Gi Beginner Rooster
1st Place – Caine Menn Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Manuel Aguiler Paradigm Training
3rd Place – Cory Miles Independent
3rd Place – Levin Afandor Reagan HS BJJ
Men’s No-Gi Beginner Super Feather
1st Place – Cody Williams American Top Team Beaumont
2nd Place – Casey Toohey Gracie Barra
3rd Place – Sheldon Valka Gracie Barra – Beaumont
3rd Place – Ariel Mangila Gold Team Fighters Houston
Men’s No-Gi Beginner Feather
1st Place – Chris Bodron Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
2nd Place – Jose Aguilar Elite MMA
3rd Place – Michael Smith Rising Sun Karate Academy
3rd Place – Joel Scott Gracie Barra – Beaumont
Men’s No-Gi Beginner Light
1st Place – Kavon Usher Iron Mantis Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Place – George Rojas Team Tooke
3rd Place – Chance Norman Gracie Barra
3rd Place – James Kent Iron Mantis Jiu-Jitsu
Men’s No-Gi Beginner Middle
1st Place – Pedro Henrique Athayde Melo Elite MMA
2nd Place – William Leeds Lake Area BJJ
3rd Place – Brandon Hood Texas Punishment Crew
3rd Place – Ty Simon Iron Mantis Jiu-Jitsu
Men’s No-Gi Beginner Medium Heavy
1st Place – Colton Fry Kingwood MMA
2nd Place – Jerald Weaver
2nd Place – Cody Schneider Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Gary Roberts Gold Team Fighters Houston
3rd Place – Christopher Perez Elite MMA
Men’s No-Gi Beginner Heavy
1st Place – Kevin Droddy BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Steve Garcia Bushi Ban Pearland
3rd Place – Matthew Schmanski Sugarland MMA
3rd Place – Mario Cortez Reagan HS BJJ
Men’s No-Gi Beginner Super Heavy
1st Place – Antonio Anderson Team Tooke
2nd Place – Rene Weatherford Paradigm Training
3rd Place – Delrichee Smith Bully Proof
Men’s No-Gi Beginner Ultra Heavy
1st Place – Chris Roberson Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Steve Garcia Bushi Ban Pearland
Men’s No-Gi Beginner Absolute
1st Place – Kalon Usher Iron Mantis Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Place – Pedro Henrique Athayde Melo Elite MMA
3rd Place – Kevin Droddy BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Martin Walker American Top Team Beaumont
Men’s No-Gi Intermediate Super Feather
1st Place – Jordan Burton III Gracie Barra – Beaumont
2nd Place – Marcel Woodard Paradigm Training
3rd Place – Josh Kemp TKA
3rd Place – Ganza Jon
Men’s No-Gi Intermediate Feather
1st Place – Jonathan Wheeler Gracie Barra
2nd Place – Davin Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Emanuel Martinez Texas Punishment Crew
3rd Place – Andrew Elwell Paradigm Training
Men’s No-Gi Intermediate Light
1st Place – Michael Leal Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – James Zipperer BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Aaron Croon Team Tooke
3rd Place – Taylor Montgomery Texas Punishment Crew
Men’s No-Gi Intermediate Middle
1st Place – Kevin Johnson Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – Charles Lloyd Gracie Barra – Magnolia
3rd Place – Mitch Norton Elite MMA
3rd Place – Andrew Armijo Gracie Barra – New Mexico
Men’s No-Gi Intermediate Heavy
1st Place – Andrew Armijo Gracie Barra – New Mexico
Men’s No-Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st Place – Andrew Armijo Gracie Barra – New Mexico
2nd Place – Aaron Croon Team Tooke
3rd Place – Kevin Johnson Texas Punishment Crew
3rd Place – Jerald Weaver Westside Mixed Martial Arts
Men’s No-Gi Advanced Rooster
1st Place – Dustin Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Academy
Men’s No-Gi Advanced Super Feather
1st Place – Justin Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Academy
Men’s No-Gi Advanced Feather
1st Place – Domingo Pilante BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Mike Perez BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Justin Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Steven Lord Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
Men’s No-Gi Advanced Light
1st Place – Jason Soliz Sugarland MMA
2nd Place – Julian Vega Elite MMA
3rd Place – Nick Schultz BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – John Alfeche Elite MMA
Men’s No-Gi Advanced Middle
1st Place – Forrest Flannary Elite MMA
2nd Place – Jacob Odong Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Ernesto Angueira BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Kris Calimbas Elite MMA
Men’s No-Gi Advanced Medium Heavy
1st Place – Pat Sturgeon Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Michael Williams BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Raul Cepeda Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
3rd Place – James Hammond Solis Martial Arts Academy
Men’s No-Gi Advanced Super Heavy
1st Place – Pat Sturgeon Solis Martial Arts Academy
Men’s No-Gi Advanced Absolute
1st Place – Jason Soliz Sugarland MMA
2nd Place – Kurt Pantle Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
3rd Place – Michael Williams BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Domingo Pilarte BJJ Revolution Team
MENS BJJ DIVISIONS
Men’s BJJ White Rooster
1st Place – Caine Menn Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Manuel Aguilar Paradigm Training
Men’s BJJ White Super Feather
1st Place – Sheldon Valka Gracie Barra – Beaumont
2nd Place – Marcel Woodard Paradigm Training
3rd Place – Casey Toohey Gracie Barra
3rd Place – Ariel Mangila Gold Team Fighters Houston
Men’s BJJ White Feather
1st Place – Brett Gerard Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
2nd Place – Yan Digilov Paradigm Training
3rd Place – Vaitaty Te Paradigm Training
3rd Place – Jose Aguilar Elite MMA
Men’s BJJ White Light
1st Place – Mat Brooks Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Kalon Usher Iron Mantis Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Place – Eric Chang Paradigm Training
3rd Place – Lucas Carvalho Elite MMA
Men’s BJJ White Middle
1st Place – Patrick Heatherly Yount’s BBJ/MMA
2nd Place – Joseph Alkhoury Sugarland MMA
3rd Place – Christopher Castillo BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Pedro Henrique Athayde Melo Elite MMA
Men’s BJJ White Medium Heavy
1st Place – Chad Hollan Gracie Barra – Katy
2nd Place – Cody Schneider Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Gary Roberts Gold Team Fighters Houston
Men’s BJJ White Heavy
1st Place – Keven Droddy BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Otto Darmstadt Iron Mantis Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Place – Miguel Ramirez Bushi Ban Pearland
3rd Place – Matthew Schmanski Sugarland MMA
Men’s BJJ White Super Heavy
1st Place – Chris Robertson
2nd Place – Antonio Anderson Team Tooke
Men’s BJJ White Absolute
1st Place – Kalon Usher Iron Mantis Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Place – Pedro Henrique Elite MMA
3rd Place – Antonio Anderson Team Tooke
3rd Place – Otto Darmstadt Iron Mantis Jiu-Jitsu
Men’s BJJ Blue Super Feather
1st Place – Jordan Burton III Gracie Barra – Beaumont
2nd Place – Adam Yasin Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
Men’s BJJ Blue Feather
1st Place – Emmanuel Martinez Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – Jonathan Wheeler Gracie Barra
3rd Place – Chris Bodron Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
3rd Place – Davin Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Academy
Men’s BJJ Blue Light
1st Place – Michael Leal Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – James Zipperer BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Eugene Gutierrez, III Team Tooke
Men’s BJJ Blue Middle
1st Place – Eric Gomez Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – Kevin Johnson Texas Punishment Crew
3rd Place – Charles Lloyd Gracie Barra – Magnolia
Men’s BJJ Blue Medium Heavy
1st Place – James Hammond Solis Martial Arts Academy
Men’s BJJ Blue Heavy
1st Place – Andrew Armijo Gracie Barra – New Mexico
2nd Place – Casimir Blando HBJJC
3rd Place – James Hammond Solis Martial Arts Academy
Men’s BJJ Blue Absolute
1st Place – Kevin Johnson Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – Andrew Armijjo Gracie Barra – New Mexico
3rd Place – Elias Rodriguez Gracie Barra
Men’s BJJ Purple Light
1st Place – Nick Schultz
2nd Place – Steven Lord Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
3rd Place – Dustin Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Academy
Men’s BJJ Purple Middle
1st Place – Julian Vega Elite MMA
2nd Place – Kurt Pantle Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
3rd Place – John Alfeche Elite MMA
Men’s BJJ Purple Cruiser
1st Place – Raul Cepeda Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
2nd Place – Ernesto Angueira BJJ Revolution Team
Men’s BJJ Purple Heavy
1st Place – Ben Malmberg BJJ Revolution Team
Men’s BJJ Purple Super Heavy
1st Place – Pat Sturgeon Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Ben Malmberg BJJ Revolution Team
Men’s BJJ Purple Absolute
1st Place – Michael Williams BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Jonathan Tate Paradigm Training
3rd Place – John Alfeche Elite MMA
Master’s BJJ White Light
1st Place – Marcel Woodard Paradigm Training
2nd Place – Pedro Colunga Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Gavin Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Vasilis Harisis RGDA
Master’s BJJ White Middle
1st Place – Peter Marules RGDA
2nd Place – Jaime Herrera Paradigm Training
3rd Place – Erick Villarreal Team Tooke
3rd Place – Bruce Jasperson Agoge
Master’s BJJ White Cruiser
1st Place – Dustin Coleman Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – Chris Oller Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Gerard Lewis Team Tooke
Master’s BJJ White Heavy
1st Place – Eddy Hanna Team Tooke
2nd Place – Rob Kitchell Texas Punishment Crew
Master’s BJJ White Absolute
1st Place – Dustin Coleman Texas Punishment Crew
Master’s BJJ Blue Light
1st Place – Dustin Davlin Gracie Barra
2nd Place – Ceasar Patino Gracie Barra
3rd Place – Junichi Sugiura Gracie Barra – Texas
3rd Place – David Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Academy
Master’s BJJ Blue Middle
1st Place – Lance Campbell Gracie Barra
2nd Place – Robert Chambers Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Michael Foster Alliance Team
3rd Place – James Markle Hoger MMA
Master’s BJJ Blue Cruiser
1st Place – Terry Hale
2nd Place – John Johnson Texas Punishment Crew
3rd Place – Brian Hurley Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Michael Mims Team Gacho
Master’s BJJ Blue Heavy
1st Place – Royce Kerbow Capitao MMA Academy
Master’s BJJ Advanced Middle
1st Place – Brandon Sargent Gracie Barra
2nd Place – Talal Al Rasheed Solis Martial Arts Academy
Master’s BJJ Advanced Cruiser
1st Place – Carlos Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Kevin Anderson Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Ben Malmberg BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Alvin Tillman Gold Team Fighters Houston
Master’s BJJ Advanced Absolute
1st Place – Ben Malmberg BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Carlos Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
Master’s No-Gi Beginner Light
1st Place – Levi Bravo Relson Gracie
2nd Place – Martin Walker American Top Team Beaumon
3rd Place – Eric Aultman Lake Area BJJ
3rd Place – Brad Snyder Cypress Tae Kwon Do
Master’s No-Gi Beginner Middle
1st Place – Jaime Herrera Paradigm Training
Master’s No-Gi Beginner Cruiser
1st Place – Alvin Tillman Gold Team Fighters Houston
2nd Place – Brian Hurley Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Gerald Lewis Team Tooke
3rd Place – Michael Mims Team Gacho
Master’s No-Gi Beginner Heavy
1st Place – Chris Chris Nomontson Nomontson
2nd Place – Rene Weatherford Paradigm Training
Master’s No-Gi Beginner Ultra Heavy
1st Place – Chris Roberson Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Jarian Stokes
Master’s No-Gi Beginner Absolute
1st Place – Rene Weatherford Paradigm Training
Master’s No-Gi Intermediate Light
1st Place – Randy Dorrell Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – Davin Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Junichi Sugiura Gracie Barra – Texas
3rd Place – Marcel Woodard Paradigm Training
Master’s No-Gi Intermediate Middle
1st Place – Michael Foster Alliance Team
2nd Place – Robert Chambers Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – James Markle Hoger MMA
3rd Place – Bruce Jasperson Agoge
Master’s No-Gi Intermediate Cruiser
1st Place – Terry Hale Solis Martial Arts Academy
Master’s No-Gi Advanced Middle
1st Place – Ernesto Angueira BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Sid Karim Sugarland MMA
3rd Place – Jonathan Tate Paradigm Training
3rd Place – Brandon Sargent Gracie Barra
Master’s No-Gi Advanced Cruiser
1st Place – Carlos Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Kevin Henderson Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Alvin Tillman Gold Team Fighters Houston
3rd Place – Ben Malmberg BJJ Revolution Team
SENIORS BJJ DIVISIONS
Senior’s BJJ White All Weights
1st Place – Terry Hale Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Jerry Richards Sugarland MMA
Senior’s BJJ Blue All Weights
1st Place – Michael Pollard Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
2nd Place – Bruce Jasperson Agoge
3rd Place – Frank Barrett Gold Team Fighters Houston
Senior’s No-Gi Beginner All Weights
1st Place – Terry Hale Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Scott Lane Paget Paradigm Training
3rd Place – Luis Morales Team Tooke
WOMEN BJJ DIVISIONS
Women’s No-GI Beginner Class A
1st Place – Amy Gonzalez Sugarland MMA
2nd Place – Maribel Ramirez Team Tooke
3rd Place – Zuleivy Quintero Reagan HS BJJ
Women’s No-GI Beginner Class B
1st Place – Gabriela Muller
2nd Place – Jessica Calvert American Top Team Beaumont
Women’s No-GI Beginner Class C
1st Place – Sara Gomez Reagan HS BJJ
Women’s No-GI Beginner Class D
1st Place – Jennifer Dowling Shinken Bujutsu
2nd Place – Sarah Sharkody Sugarland MMA
3rd Place – Sara Gomez Reagan HS BJJ
Women’s No-GI Beginner Absolute
1st Place – Zuleivy Quintero Reagan HS BJJ
2nd Place – Amy Gonzalez Sugarland MMA
3rd Place – Sara Gomez Reagan HS BJJ
Women’s No-GI Intermediate Class A
1st Place – Miriam Boyer Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
2nd Place – Stephanie Alba Urban Jungle / AFC
Women’s No-GI Intermediate Class C
1st Place – Miriam Boyer Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
Women’s No-GI Intermediate Class D
1st Place – Miriam Boyer Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
2nd Place – Jennifer Dowling Shinken Bujutsu
Women’s No-GI Intermediate Absolute
1st Place – Miriam Boyer Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
Women’s BJJ Beginner Class A
1st Place – Amy Gonzalez Sugarland MMA
2nd Place – Norma Nunez Urban Jungle / AFC
3rd Place – Maribel Ramirez Team Tooke
4 Zuelivy Quintero Reagan HS BJJ
Women’s BJJ Beginner Class C
1st Place – Sara Gomez Reagan HS BJJ
Women’s BJJ Beginner Class D
1st Place – Sarah Sharkody Sugarland MMA
2nd Place – Sara Gomez Reagan HS BJJ 3rd Place –
3rd Place – Natalie Garcia Solis Martial Arts Academy
Women’s BJJ Beginner Absolute
1st Place – Amy Gonzalez Sugarland MMA
2nd Place – Zuelivy Quintero Reagan HS BJJ
3rd Place – Sara Gomez Reagan HS BJJ
Women’s BJJ Blue Class A
1st Place – Stephanie Alba Urban Jungle / AFC
Women’s BJJ Blue Class C
1st Place – Taylor Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Miriam Boyer Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
3rd Place – Stephanie Alba Urban Jungle / AFC
Women’s BJJ Blue Class D
1st Place – Jennifer Dowling Shinken Bujutsu
2nd Place – Stephanie Alba Urban Jungle / AFC
Women’s BJJ Blue Absolute
1st Place – Miriam Boyer Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
2nd Place – Jennifer Dowling Shinken Bujutsu
3rd Place – Taylor Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
Women’s BJJ Advanced Absolute
1st Place – Miriam Boyer Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
2nd Place – Stephanie Alba Urban Jungle / AFC
JUVENILE DIVISIONS
Juvenile No-Gi Novice Light
1st Place – Tyler Bailey Solis Martial Arts Academy
Juvenile No-Gi Novice Middle
1st Place – Jonathan Peterson Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – Chase Christian Texas Punishment Crew
3rd Place – Andres Lopez Reagan HS BJJ
3rd Place – Pedro Morales Reagan HS BJJ
Juvenile No-Gi Novice Cruiser
1st Place – Brooks Drier Elite MMA
2nd Place – Jose Aguilar Elite MMA
3rd Place – Kieran Wright Rising Sun Karate Academy
3rd Place – Zachary Cox Sugarland MMA
Juvenile No-Gi Novice Heavy
1st Place – Pedro Cortez Reagan HS BJJ
2nd Place – Luis Medina Reagan HS BJJ
3rd Place – Christian Benal
Juvenile No-Gi Novice Super
1st Place – Dennis Sisson Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Reggie Romano Texas Punishment Crew
3rd Place – Mario Cortez Reagan HS BJJ
Juvenile No-Gi Beginner Light
1st Place – Alec Barnett Kingwood MMA
Juvenile No-Gi Beginner Middle
1st Place – Estefan Tovar Bushi Ban Pearland
2nd Place – Kevin Barnum Team Tooke
3rd Place – Matt Morris Yousef BJJ/MMA
3rd Place – Alec Barnett Kingwood MMA
Juvenile No-Gi Beginner Cruiser
1st Place – Matthew Kim
2nd Place – Brian Dowell LX Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Place – Tim Gibbs Spring MMA
Juvenile No-Gi Beginner Heavy
1st Place – Brandon Hood Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – Trey White Team Tooke
Juvenile No-Gi Intermediate Middle
1st Place – Jacob Allphin Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Daniel Bacon Team Tooke
3rd Place – Cameron Graves Team Tooke
Juvenile BJJ White Light
1st Place – Tyler Bailey Solis Martial Arts Academy
Juvenile BJJ White Middle
1st Place – Jonathan Peterson Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – Roque Marin Reagan HS BJJ
3rd Place – Kevin Barnum Team Tooke
3rd Place – Andres Lopez Reagan HS BJJ
Juvenile BJJ White Cruiser
1st Place – Jose Aguilar Elite MMA
2nd Place – Brian Dowell LX Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Place – Manuel Banda Reagan HS BJJ
3rd Place – Jose Rodriguez Reagan HS BJJ
Juvenile BJJ White Heavy
1st Place – Brandon Hood Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – James Kopalchick McCall MMA
3rd Place – Luis Medina Reagan HS BJJ
3rd Place – Pedro Cortez Reagan HS BJJ
Juvenile BJJ White Super
1st Place – Reggie Romano Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Place – Dennis Sisson Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Mario Cortex Reagan HS BJJ
Juvenile BJJ Yellow/Orange Middle
1st Place – Kevin Barnum Team Tooke
Juvenile BJJ Yellow/Orange Heavy
1st Place – James Kopalchick McCall MMA
Juvenile BJJ Green and Up Middle
1st Place – Jacob Allphin Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Cameron Graves Team Tooke
3rd Place – Daniel Bacon Team Tooke
TEEN DIVISIONS
Teen No-Gi Novice Light
1st Place – Ethan Medrano Team Tooke
2nd Place – Rosendo Lopez Reagan HS BJJ
Teen No-Gi Novice Middle
1st Place – Thomas Garcia Team Tooke
2nd Place – Robert Sisson Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Fernando Aguilar Reagan HS BJJ
3rd Place – Edgar Rodriguez Reagan HS BJJ
Teen No-Gi Novice Cruiser
1st Place – Levin Afandor Reagan HS BJJ
2nd Place – Anastasia Monroy BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Kaleb McCurtain Kingwood MMA
Teen No-Gi Novice Heavy
1st Place – Timonthy Evans Bully Proof
2nd Place – Brandon Rivera Sugarland MMA
3rd Place – Matt Morris Yousef BJJ/MMA
3rd Place – Jose Reagan Reagan HS BJJ
Teen No-Gi Beginner Middle
1st Place – Jason Archer Sugarland MMA
2nd Place – Corey Hantz Lake Area BJJ
Teen No-Gi Beginner Cruiser
1st Place – Adrian Tovar Bushi Ban Pearland
2nd Place – Jacob Hantz Lake Area BJJ
Teen No-Gi Beginner Heavy
1st Place – Trey White Team Tooke
Teen No-Gi Intermediate Light
1st Place – Kai Holland Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Noah Garza Solis Martial Arts Academy
Teen No-Gi Intermediate Middle
1st Place – Caine Menn Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
Teen No-Gi Intermediate Heavy
1st Place – Brooks Drier Elite MMA
Teen BJJ White Light
1st Place – Ethan Medrano Team Tooke
2nd Place – Cory Hantz Lake Area BJJ
3rd Place – Jacob Hantz Lake Area BJJ
3rd Place – Kendahl Lester Gracie Barra
Teen BJJ White Middle
1st Place – Edgar Rodriguez Reagan HS BJJ
2nd Place – Fernando Aguilar Reagan HS BJJ
3rd Place – Alexander Ford Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Robert Sisson Solis Martial Arts Academy
Teen BJJ White Cruiser
1st Place – Levin Afandor Urban Jungle / AFC
2nd Place – Jason Archer Sugarland MMA
3rd Place – Anastasia Monroy BJJ Revolution Team
Teen BJJ White Heavy
1st Place – Brandon Rivera Sugarland MMA
2nd Place – Austin Dill Shinken Bujutsu
3rd Place – Alejandro Cruz Reagan HS BJJ
3rd Place – Jose Reagan Reagan HS BJJ
Teen BJJ Yellow Cruiser
1st Place – Anastasia Monroy BJJ Revolution Team
Teen BJJ Yellow Heavy
1st Place – Brooks Drier Elite MMA
2nd Place – Matt Morris Yousef BJJ/MMA
3rd Place – Nicolas Hernandez Fighting Arts Acade
3rd Place – Trey White Team Tooke
Teen BJJ Orange and Up Light
1st Place – Kai Holland Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Zach Wood Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Noah Garza Solis Martial Arts Academy
Teen BJJ Orange and Up Middle
1st Place – Caine Menn Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Thomas Garcia Team Tooke
Teen BJJ Orange and Up Heavy
1st Place – Brooks Drier Elite MMA
CHILDRENS DIVISONS
Children’s No-Gi Mighty Mites Light
1st Place – Livia Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Malachi Aultman Lake Area BJJ
3rd Place – Luke Smith Gracie Barra – Atascocita
3rd Place – John White Team Gacho
Children’s No-Gi Mighty Mites Middle
1st Place – Trent Evans BJJ Revolution Team
Children’s No-Gi Pee Wee Novice Light
1st Place – Irisch Prochaska McCall MMA
2nd Place – Cameron Christensen Gracie Barra
3rd Place – Mikey Carr Kingwood MMA
3rd Place – Danny Terrier Texas Punishment Crew
Children’s No-Gi Pee Wee Novice Cruiser
1st Place – Luke Harden Team Gacho
2nd Place – Hadrian Harden Team Gacho
3rd Place – Ty Quinney Gracie Barra – Magnolia
3rd Place – Brady Barlow Lake Area BJJ
Children’s No-Gi Pee Wee Novice Heavy
1st Place – Edwin Ducos Jr Bully Proof
2nd Place – Trenton Eichhorn Gracie Barra
3rd Place – Roman Rueda Team Tooke
Children’s No-Gi Pee Wee Beginner Light
1st Place – Xavier Guerra Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Jude Camacho BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Micah White Team Tooke
3rd Place – Zavier LeBlanc BJJ Revolution Team
Children’s No-Gi Pee Wee Beginner Middle
1st Place – Daniel Thompson Kingwood MMA
2nd Place – Zachary Gonzalez Team Gacho
Children’s No-Gi Pee Wee Beginner Cruiser
1st Place – Ethan Williamson Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Joshua Puckett Team Gacho
3rd Place – Devin Taylor
Children’s No-Gi Pee Wee Beginner Heavy
1st Place – Jarod Camacho BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Logan Kyle Urban Jungle / AFC
3rd Place – Jakub Gilmore BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Madison Molloy Team Gacho
Children’s No-Gi Junior Novice Light
1st Place – Kynnyth Maban Gracie Barra
2nd Place – Ethan Reyes Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Place – Cody Bratcher BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Jacob Martinez Solis Martial Arts Academy
Children’s No-Gi Junior Novice Middle
1st Place – Kchrys Maban Gracie Barra
2nd Place – Jacob Miller Urban Jungle / AFC
3rd Place – Nicholas Cunnigham
3rd Place – Bryan Cox Solis Martial Arts Academy
Children’s No-Gi Junior Novice Cruiser
1st Place – Thomas Rueda Team Tooke
2nd Place – Alexander Ford Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Luis Santiago Ramos
3rd Place – Pablo Bustamante Shinken Bujutsu
Children’s No-Gi Junior Novice Heavy
1st Place – Thomas Rueda Team Tooke
Children’s No-Gi Junior Beginner Light
1st Place – Caleb Palomar Independent
2nd Place – Rachel Aquino Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
3rd Place – Caleb Puckett Team Gacho
Children’s No-Gi Junior Beginner Middle
1st Place – Brandon Pierino Urban Jungle / AFC
2nd Place – Carlos Ponce Solis Martial Arts Academy
Children’s No-Gi Junior Beginner Heavy
1st Place – Connor Jasperson Agoge
2nd Place – Alex Ashley Team Tooke
Children’s No-Gi Junior Intermediate Light
1st Place – Dawson Palomar BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Rebekah Irwin Solis Martial Arts Academy
Children’s No-Gi Junior Intermediate Middle
1st Place – Jacob Miller Urban Jungle / AFC
Children’s No-Gi Junior Intermediate Heavy
1st Place – Taylor Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Zachariah Irwin Solis Martial Arts Academy
Children’s BJJ Mighty Mites Light
1st Place – Livia Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Malachi Aultman Lake Area BJJ
3rd Place – Luke Smith Gracie Barra – Atascocita
3rd Place – Felicity Resendez Solis Martial Arts Academy
Children’s BJJ Mighty Mites Middle
1st Place – Antonio Montes Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Trent Evans BJJ Revolution Team
Children’s BJJ Pee Wee White Light
1st Place – Beau Bonin Fabricio Amaral BJJ
2nd Place – Mason Rushing Team Gacho
3rd Place – Danny Terrier Texas Punishment Crew
3rd Place – Colter Meek Team Gacho
Children’s BJJ Pee Wee White Middle
1st Place – Anthony Antonello Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Emilio Ramos BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Zackary Marrs Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
3rd Place – Devin Marrs Gracie Barra – The Woodlands
Children’s BJJ Pee Wee White Cruiser
1st Place – Maximilliano “Rocky” Perez Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Luke Harden Team Gacho
3rd Place – Ty Quinney Gracie Barra – Magnolia
3rd Place – Brady Barlow Lake Area BJJ
Children’s BJJ Pee Wee White Heavy
1st Place – Rodrigo
2nd Place – Emilio Ramos BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Jakub Gilmore BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Trenton Eichhorn Gracie Barra
Children’s BJJ Pee Wee Yellow and Up Light
1st Place – Irisch Prochaska McCall MMA
2nd Place – Xavier Guerra Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
3rd Place – Anna Irwin Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Micah White Team Tooke
Children’s BJJ Pee Wee Yellow and Up Middle
1st Place – Anthony Peters Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Place – Noelia Gallardo Pasadena Dojo
Children’s BJJ Pee Wee Yellow and Up Cruiser
1st Place – Eathan Williamson Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Hadrian Harden Team Gacho
3rd Place – Joshua Puckett Team Gacho
3rd Place – Devan Taylor Team Tooke
Children’s BJJ Pee Wee Yellow and Up Heavy
1st Place – Jarod Camacho BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Logan Kyle Urban Jungle / AFC
3rd Place – Roman Rueda Team Tooke
3rd Place – Madison Molloy Team Gacho
Children’s BJJ Junior White Light
1st Place – Caleb Palomar Independent
2nd Place – Cody Bratcher BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Place – Cameron Christensen Gracie Barra
3rd Place – Mario Ramirez Bushi Ban Pearland
Children’s BJJ Junior White Middle
1st Place – Luis Santiago Ramos
2nd Place – Hunter White Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Nichalos Cunningham
3rd Place – Bryan Cox Solis Martial Arts Academy
Children’s BJJ Junior White Heavy
1st Place – Connor Jasperson Agoge
2nd Place – Alex Ashley Team Tooke
Children’s BJJ Junior Yellow Light
1st Place – Rachel Aquino Paul Thomas BJJ/ZTS Team
2nd Place – Theo Marules Gracie Barra
3rd Place – Kynnyth Maban Gracie Barra
3rd Place – Caleb Puckett Team Gacho
Children’s BJJ Junior Yellow Middle
1st Place – Brandon Pierino Urban Jungle / AFC
2nd Place – Carlos Ponce Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Damian Cantu McCall MMA
3rd Place – Kchrys Maban Gracie Barra
Children’s BJJ Junior Yellow Cruiser
1st Place – Noah Aultman Lake Area BJJ
Children’s BJJ Junior Orange and Up Light
1st Place – Dawson Palomar BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Rebekah Irwin Solis Martial Arts Academy
Children’s BJJ Junior Orange and Up Middle
1st Place – Jacob Miller Urban Jungle / AFC
Children’s BJJ Junior Orange and Up Cruiser
1st Place – Nathaniel Adea Gracie Barra
2nd Place – Noah Aultman Lake Area BJJ
3rd Place – Garrett Duhon Lake Area BJJ
Children’s BJJ Junior Orange and Up Heavy
1st Place – Taylor Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Place – Zechariah Irwin Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Place – Alex Ashley Team Tooke