TXMMA – Texas Mixed Martial Arts

Tournament of Champions 9 Results





 

TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 9

JAN 14TH 2012 SPRING TEXAS

POINTS 1ST 4 POINTS 2ND 2 POINTS 3RD 1 POINT

TEAM CHAMPION

GRACIE BARRA- 112 POINTS

2ND PARAGON TEXAS- 110 POINTS

3RD SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS 108 POINTS

4TH  BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM 64 POINTS

5TH   PAUL THOUMAS BJJ 62 POINTS

6TH   TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW 46 POINTS

7TH  TEAM TOOKE 43 POINTS

8TH   TEAM GENESIS 35 POINTS

9TH  US CHAMPIONS 32 POINTS

10TH  NORTHSIDE MMA 30 POINTS

NO GI ABSOLUTE -170LBS

1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND KYLE WEMPE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD GABRIEL VALDEZ- METRO FIGHT CLUB

NO GI ABSOLUTE 170+

1ST BRANDEN MASTERS-TEAM GENESIS

2ND TERRANCE FERGUSON- GRACIE BARRA

3RD TRAVIS MOORE- TEAM MORAES

WHITE BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST CODY SCHNEIDER- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND JAMES RUSSELL- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

3RD CHRISTOPHER WEST- TEAM MORAES

PURPLE BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST BRNADON MASTERS- TEAM GENESIS

2ND ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

3RD PAT STURGEON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

WOMEN NO GI ABSOLUTE

1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX

2ND KATLYN CAIN- 3RD COAST MMA

3RD CAROL MIDBOE- PARAGON TEXAS

WOMEN BJJ ABSOLUTE

1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND KETRA BARTEK- RELSON GRACIE

3RD KATLYN CAIN- 3RD COAST MMA

TEENS NO GI ABSOLUTE

1ST DB WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM

2ND RYAN BEN-DAVID- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JosH ALTUM- SPAR MMA

TEEN BJJ ABSOLUTE

1ST ANDY CORDOVA-GRACIE BARRA

2ND STEVEN RODRIGUEZ-

3RD DB WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM

ADULT NO GI

NOVICE

NOVICE 0-134.9

1ST AUSTIN DILL- SHINKEN MARTIAL ARTS

2ND ERIK WRIGHT- TEAM RIVAS

3RD RICHARD SALINAS- TEAM HOGER

NOVICE 135-144.9

1ST JOHN MASON- GNAR DOGZ

2ND RYAN SLOTT- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

3RD CONNNOR HARRIS- TEAM RIVAS

NOVICE 145-154.9

1ST KEVIN CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND CHRISTIAN CLARK- VICTOR PASAS BJJ

3RD ADAM CHANCE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

NOVICE 155-169.9

1ST KYLE WEMPE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND MICHAEL HARMELING- GALVESTON BJJ

3RD STETSON HORNE- FULL CONTACT GYM

NOVICE 170-184.9

1ST JAMES RUSSELL- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND MICHAEL GIAMPIETRO- NSMA

3RD JOEL RIVERA- SPAR MMA

NOVICE 185-204.9

1ST ROBERTO CACERES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND SHAWN PEDERSON- REMIX MMA

3RD BILLY COOK- TEAM GENESIS

NOVICE 205-219.9

1ST CHANCE BRISTER

2ND NICHOLAS PUPEK- 3RD COAST MMA

NOVICE 220+

1ST BRYAN BOWIE- GLOBAL MARTIAL ARTS

2ND ORALNDO JINZO-NSMA

3RD JORGE GONZALES- MARTIAL ARTS OF AUSTIN

BEGINNER 0-134.9

1ST BEN BAUMGART- VICTOR POZAS BJJ

2ND BYAN ALBARADO- NORTHSIDE MMA

BEGINNER 135-144.9

1ST JACOB SNYDER- GNAR DOGZ

2ND MARLON SY- VICTOR POZAS BJJ

3RD DAVID LEWIS-SELF

BEGINNER 145-154.9

1ST JOSE AGUILAR-ELITE MMA

2ND DEVIN ROY- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD GABRIEL VALDEZ- METRO FIGHT CLUB

BEGINNER 155-169.9

1ST DELIS BORGES- REYES BJJ

2ND KODY KNOWLTON- SULPHUR BJJ

3RD CONNOR HOGAN-

BEGINNER 170-184.9

1ST GHERRIE ORR- TEAM TOOKE

2ND KYLE CRADDOCK- DOUBLE DRAGON

3RD JOHN SALDANA- URBAN JUNGLE

BEGINNER 185-204.9

1ST CHRISTOPHER WEST- TEAM MORAES

2ND STEVEN GARCIA- SILVERBACK FIGHT CLUB

BEGINNER 205-219.9

1ST PATRICK JETT- ELITE MMA

2ND JERRY BROWNE – TEAM GENESIS

3RD ERIC CROW- GRACIE BARRA

INTERMEDIATE 0-134.9

1ST JORDAN BURTON- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARITIAL ARTS

3RD DUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

INTERMEDIATE 135-144.9

1ST VICTOR POZAS- VICTOR PAZOS BJJ

2ND JONATHAN WHEELER- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD DAVIN ORDIANARIO- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS

INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9

1ST CHRIS MATTHEWS- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

2ND KEEGAN WESTOVER- ALAN BELCHER MMA

INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9

1ST MARC RAMIREZ- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND MATT BROOKS-SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD ROBERTO MARTINEZ- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9

1ST DUSTIN SNOW- TEAM GENESIS

2ND TRAVIS MORE- TEAM MORAES

3RD KEVIN JOHNSON- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

INTERMEDIATE 185-204.9

1ST COREY BELLINO-PARAGON TEXAS

2ND JACK KENNEDY- ALAN BELCHER MMA

INTERMEDIATE 220+

1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND ANDREW KIMLER- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

ADVANCED 135-144.9

1ST NICK SCHULTZ- TEAM GOON SQUAD

2ND CAMERON GRAVES- TEAM TOOKE

3RD DOMINGO PILARTE- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

ADVANCED 145-154.9

1ST JONATHAN NARANJO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND AZEEM CHOHAN- CAIQUE JIU JITSU

ADVANCED 155-169.9

1ST HECTOR MUNOZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND JORGE MEDINA- PURE INSTINCT MMA

3RD NAEL CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

ADVANCED 170-184.9

1ST TODD MOORE- GRACIE BARRA

2ND C.J. ORTEGA- PARAGON TEXAS

ADVANCED 204.9

1ST ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD BRANDON MASTERS- TEAM GENESIS

MENS BJJ

WHITE 0-134.9

1ST AUSTIN DILL- SHINKEN MARTIAL ARTS

2ND ERIK WRIGHT- TEAM RIVAS

3RD DAVID CORONADO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 135-144.9

1ST CHRIS WALDEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND JOHN ELAM- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

3RD CONNOR HARRIS- TEAM RIVAS

WHITE 145-154.9

1ST JOSE AGUILAR- ELITE MMA

2ND DERRICK RADZIESKI- ANACONDA

3RD GEORGE ROJAS- TEAM TOOKE

WHITE 155-169.9

1ST JOSE JUAREZ- MARRA SENKI BJJ

2ND KYLE WEMPE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD EDGAR BENEITIZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

WHITE 170-184.9

1ST TOM LOGAN- CARLSON GRACIE BJJ

2ND MARC ESPINOSA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD PATRICK DANEHY- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 185-204.9

1ST ROBERT CACERES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND SHAWN PEDERSON- REMIX MMA

3RD ERFRON EKHLASSI- CAIQUE

WHITE 205-219.9

1ST JERRY BROWNE- TEAM GENESIS

2ND ANTHONY CASTANEDA- TEAM GACHO

3RD NICHOLAS PUPEK- 3RD COAST MMA

WHITE 220+

1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND JORGE GONZALES- MARITAL ARTS OF AUSTIN

3RD BRYAN BOWIE- GLOBAL MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 0-134.9

1ST JACOB ALPHIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND JORDAN BURTON- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JASON ECKARDT- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 135-144.9

1ST JONATHAN WHEELER- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND CAMERON GRAVES- TEAM TOOKE

3RD ADAM YASIN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BLUE 145-154.9

1ST JOHN NARANJO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND KEVIN CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA

3RD MARK TRUJILLO- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 155-169.9

1ST RICHARD COPLEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND CRAIG CAMPBELL- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS

3RD MATT BROOKS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 170-184.9

1ST COOPER CARDINALE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND DUSTIN SNOW- TEAM GENESIS

3RD MATT SHEPARD- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

BLUE 205-219.9

1ST PATRICK JETT- ELITE MMA

2ND RICHARD TREVINO- GRACIE BARRA

3RD ERIC CROW- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 220+

1ST NATHANIEL BROWN- TWIN WOLVES

2ND ANDREW KIMMLER- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD DEONTE SINGLETARY- AFC SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

PURPLE 135-144.9

1ST NICK SCHULTZ- TEAM GOON SQUAD

2ND AZEEM CHOHAN- CAIQUE JIU JITSU

3RD LORA HALLLOCK- PARAGON TEXAS

PURPLE 155-169.9

1ST SAMUEL SNOW- TEAM REYES

2ND SANJAY RAO-GRACIE BARRA

PURPLE 170-184.9

1ST SHON DIAZ- MARRA SENKI BJJ

2ND CHRIS BANTA- GRACIE BARRA

3RD CJ ORTEGA- PARAGON TEXAS

PURPLE 185-204.9

1ST BRADEN MASTERS- TEAM GENESIS

2ND EVAN GIDEON- COMBAT SPORTS INSTITUTE

3RD TOMMY MCCAY- RELSON GRACIE

BROWN/BLACK 145-154.9

1ST GUSTAVO CARPIO- MARRA SENKI BJJ

2ND ROBERT DEMBECK- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD ARNOLD GARZA- GRACIE BARRA

BROWN/BLACK 185-204.9

1ST ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND JARROD CLONTZ- AFC SOLIS

KIDS BJJ

5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 0-49.9

1ST CALEB CRUZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND LIAM LOWE- GRACIE BARRA

3RD IDIN PROCHASKA- NORTHSIDE MMA

WHITE 50-59.9

1ST DANIEL HERBERT- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND BRANDON BEN-DAVID-PARAGON TEXAS

3RD MATTHEWO DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST DARBY NEELY- US CHAMPIONS

2ND OBED RAMOS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD DANIEL VINCENT- SULPHUR BJJ

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST JONATHAN POMASKI- GROUD DWELLERS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND MARIAH BATRES- PARADIGM MARTIAL ARTS

YELLOW 0-49.9

1ST ISRAEL VALDEZ- GRACIE BARRA

2ND THAEDYN GAUTREAUX- SULPHUR BJJ

3RD RE AVELAR- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

YELLOW 50-59.9

1ST RENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND LIVIA ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 0-49.9

1ST JACLOB AULTMAN- MARATARONA BJJ2

2ND  JORDYN DENHAM- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JORGE LINARES- CARLSON GRACIE BJJ

WHITE 50-59.9

1ST RUBEN HURON- ALAN BELCHER MMA

2ND QUINTEN LOGAN- ALAN BELCHER MMA

3RD NICHOLAS SABA- REVOLUTION BJJ

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST CARSON STINETT- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND ADRIAN LOKUAN- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD ALDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST CAMERON CROGHRAN- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JASMYN DEHHAM- GRACIE BARRA

]3RD DESIREE BRIGGS- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

WHITE 80-89.9

1ST BAILEY BOYD- GRACIE BARRA

2ND STEVEN WOOD- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 90-99.9

1ST KARLA OCHOA- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND TREY DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA

WHITE 100-109.9

1ST ALEXANDRIA SANCHEZ- GRACIE BARRA

2ND CHRISTIAN KONOVAL- PARAGON TEXAS

YELLOW 50-59.9

1ST WESLIE GRIFFIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND JACOB ABNEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD JOHN ABNEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

YELLOW 60-69.9

1ST IRISCH PROCHSAKA- NORTHSIDE MMA

2ND MICHAEL CAMACHO- SOLIS MARTIALA ARTS

YELLOW 70-79.9

1ST JACOB TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND ANTHONY ANTONELLO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD ABDULLAH ZAMON– 3RD COST MMA

YELLOW 80-89.9

1ST EHAN WILLIAMSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND LESTER BATES- PARADIGM BJJ

3RD AMAYA DUPRE- SULPHER BJJ

YELLOW 90-99.9

1ST JEANNA NOLAN-SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND EVAN GRIFFITH- US CHAMPIONS

11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 50-59.9

1ST BRIAN LAUBENSTEIN- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

2ND ELI AULTMAN- MARTARONA BJJ

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST CONNER EASTMAN- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND HOLDEN ANDERSON- REVOLUTION BJJ

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST GILBERTO CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS

2ND ALEXIS GONZALES- TEAM TOOKE

3RD GAVIN MARTIN- ALLEN BELCHER

WHITE 80-89.9

1ST AMARI SMITH- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND TYLER GREEN- ALAN BELCHER

3RD DUNCAN RAINEY- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 90-99.9

1ST EZEKIEL COSS- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND JACOB RAZOR- 3RD COAST MMA

3RD DANE CHRISTIANSEN- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 100-109.9

1ST RYU TURCIOS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND BRANDON KIMBLE- 3RD COAST MMA

3RD DYLAN REINECKE- TEAM TOOKE

WHITE 110+

1ST TREMAIM MITCHELL- GRACIE BARRA

2ND AVERY DAIRYMPLE- 3RD COAST MMA

3RD JESUS BERNAL- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

YELLOW 50-59.9

1ST ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE CYPRESS

2ND ADAM HOANG- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

YELLOW 60-69.9

1ST COLLIN PALOMAR- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND JENNIFER IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

YELLOW 80-89.9

1ST JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND BLAKE BARNES-GROUND DWELLERS

YELLOW 110+

1ST JERETT WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT FIGHT GYM

2ND JAROD CAMACHO- TEAM TOOKE

KIDS NO GI

5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 0-49.9

1ST THAEDYN GAUTREAUX- SULPHUR MMA

2ND MALACHI AULTMAN- MARTARONA BJJ

3RD REY AVELAR- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

NOVICE 50-59.9

1ST DANIEL VINCENT- SULPHUR BJJ

2ND DANIEL HEBERT- PARAGON BJJ

3RD MATTEO DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST JONATHAN POMASKI- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND MARIAH BATRES- PARADIGM MARTIAL ARTS

BEGINNER 50-59.9

1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND LIVIA ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD BRANDON BEN-DAVID- PARAGON TEXAS

 8 TO 10 YEARS

NOVICE 0-49.9

1ST JACOB AULTMAN- MARTARONA BJJ

2ND JORGE LINARES- CARLSON GARCIE BJJ

3RD DANIEL QUINT- TEXAS DOJO

NOVICE 50-59.9

1ST RUBEN HURON- ALAN BELCHER MMA

2ND TONATIUH ESQUIVEL- BJJ TAMPICO

3RD NICHOLAS SABA- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

NOVICE 60-69.9

1ST DILLON HIGHTOWER- NORTHSIDE MMA

2ND BRIAN CROWLEY- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

3RD ALDRICK- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST DESIREE BRIGGS- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND RAFAEL CHAVEZ-

3RD ADRIAN EVANS – TEXAS DOJO

NOVICE 80-89.9

1ST GABRIEL STEPHENS- ZION MMA

2ND AMAYA DUPRE- SULPHUR BJJ

3RD SAVANAH HIGHTOWER- NORTHSIDE MMA

NOVICE 90-99.9

1ST MOSES CRUZ- TEXAS DOJO

2ND EVAN GRIFFITH- US CHAMPIONS

3RD TREY DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA

NOVICE 110+

1ST NOE RAMOS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND DANIEL RAYBORN- SPAR MMA

BEGINNER 50-59.9

1ST WESLIE GRIFFIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND ISMAEL RAMIREZ- SILVERBACK MARTIAL ARTS

3RD TATUM ORTIZ- GRACIE BARRA

BEGINNER 60-69.9

1ST IRISCH PROCHASKA- NORTHSIDE MMA

2ND CARSON STINNETT-  TEXAS PUNISHMENT

3RD MICHAEL CAMACHO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BEGINNER 70-79.9

1ST JACOB TRUSSELL- AFC SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND ABDULLAH ZAMAN- 3RD COAST MMA

3RD TREY WINN- WINDY

INTERMEDIATE 80-89.9

1ST ETHAN WILLIAMSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND LESTER BATTES- PARADIGM MARTIAL ARTS

11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 50-59.9

1ST BRIAN LAUBENSTEIN- BAM BAM MMA

2ND ELI AULTMAN- MARTARONA BJJ

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST BILLY HIGHTOWER- NORTHSIDE MMA

2ND GAVIN MARTIN- ALLEN BELCHER

3RD CHRSTIAN SMART- ALAN BELCHER MMA

NOVICE 80-89.9

T KYNNYTH MABAN-SCHOOL OF HARD KNOCKS

2ND BLAKE BARNES- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD AMARI SMITH- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

NOVICE 90-99.9

1ST EZEKIEL CROSS- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND HAYDEN WHITTON- HARD HEAD HITTERS

3RD DANE CHRISTIANSEN- GRACIE BARRA

NOVICE 100-109.9

1ST RYU TURCIOS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND DREW LONS- BUSHI BAN

3RD RIVER MERKEL- WINDY SPORTS

NOVICE 110+

1ST JORDAN GOOCH- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND HOLLEY MANSHACK- HEAD HITTERS MCALL JIU JITSU

3RD COLLIN PANETTI- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

BEGINNER 50-59.9

1ST ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE

2ND ADAM HOANG- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BEGINNER 60-69.9

1ST CONNER EASTMAN- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CRWE

2ND COLLIN PALOMAR- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

BEGINNER 70-79.9

1ST NICK CAMPBELL- NORTHSIDE MMA

2ND JUSTIN CHAPA- BUSHI BAN

BEGINNER 80-89.9

1ST JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND GABRIELLA MCDONALD- BUSHI BAN

3RD DAWSON PALOMAR- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

BEGINNER 110+

1ST JAROD CAMACHO- TEAM TOOKE

2ND JERRETT WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM

MASTERS BJJ

WHITE 135-144.9

1ST RYAN RUIZ- GRACIE BARRA

2ND DAVID POWELL- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

WHITE 145-154.9

1ST BRYAN TRAINUM- 3RD COAST MMA

2ND JOHN GINSBURG- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 155-169.9

1ST NAPOLEON BUTIC- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND GREGORY HOYLE-PARAGON TEXAS

3RD DAVID STEPHENSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR

WHITE 170-184.9

1ST JORGE FLOREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND SCOTT HINES- GRAPPPLERS LAIR

3RD ELI MARTINEZ- 3RD COAST MMA

WHITE 185-204.9

1ST GARARD LEWIS- TEAM TOOKE

2ND TOMMY ALDERETE JR- TEAM GACHO

3RD STEVE CORTEZ- RGA

WHITE 220+

1ST JOSEPH MABERRY- US CHAMPIONS

2ND TIM CARTWRIGHT- TEAM TOOKE

3RD JASON ENSIGN- TEAM GENESIS

BLUE 135-144.9

1ST DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND BJ TREVINO- GRACIE BARRA

3RD DUSTY FORD- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 145-154.9

1ST CHRIS MATTHEWS- BRAZLIAN TOP TEAM

2ND JOSEPH SIRJU- RGA

BLUE 155-169.9

1ST JASON CASILLAS- CARLSON GRACIE TEXAS

2ND JEFF ANDERSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR

3RD NATHAN PALMER- TEAM RIVAS

BLUE 170-184.9

1ST JOSHUA SHARPLESS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND WARREN SPENCER- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 185-204.9

1ST COREY BELLINO- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND DANIEL BEVERFORD- NORTHSIDE MMA

3RD ERIC CREW- GRACIE BARRA

PURPLE 155-169.9

1ST DUSTIN DAVID- INDEPENDENT

2ND TREY REYES- CARLSON GRACIE BJJ

3RD TALAI ALRASHEED- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

MASTERS NO GI

NOVICE 135-144.9

1ST DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND DAVID POWELL- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

NOVICE 145-154.9

1ST BRAD SNYDER- VICTOR POZAS BJJ

2ND JAMES REEVES- TEAM TOOKE

3RD ONTORIO JACKSON- ECLECTIC COMBAT SYSTEMS

NOVICE 155-169.9

1ST GREGORY HOYLE- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND SEAN MAKI- TEXAS DOJO

3RD NICK JAMES- SUGARLAND MMA

NOVICE 170-184.9

1ST STEPHEN KUBINA- VICTOR POZAS BJJ

2ND JORGE FLORES- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD TYLER HARDWICK- DOUBLE DRAGON

MASTERS NOGI 220+

1ST JASON ENSIGN- TEAM GENESIS

2ND JOHN MORRIS- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD WINSTON MARKS- PANDEMIC

BEGINNER 170-184.9

1ST TOM LOGAN- CARLSON GRACIE

2ND AJ HOFFMAN- GOLD TEAM

3RD SCOT HINES-GRAPPLERS LAIR

INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9

1ST DISTOM DAVIN-INDEPENDENT

2ND NAPOLEON BUTIC- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9

1ST RICKY CURARON- US CHAMPIONS

2ND JOSHUA SHARPLESS- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JASON SKEETE- TEAM TOOKE

INTERMEDIATE 220+

1ST AARON DAVIS- SULPHUR BJJ

2ND DEONTE SINGLETARY- AFC/ SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

WOMEN NO GI

NOVICE 0-119.9

1ST NORMA NUNEZ- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND PEARL BAEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD DIANA VILLANUEVA- VICTOR POZAS BJJ

NOVICE 120-139.9

1ST KATIE TERHUNE

2ND LINDY CHOAT-GRAPPLERS LAIR

BEGINNER 0-119.9

1ST DAPHNE PIPER – TEAM MORAES

2ND STEHPANIE CANTU- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD STEPHANIE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE

BEGINNER 120-139.9

1ST OLYPMIA WATTS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JANA URIBE- BEAUMAONT TAEKWOINDO

BEGINNER 140-159.9

1ST TAYLOR ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND EVA LEE- DANIEL MORAES

3RD SARAH SHARKODY- 3RD COAST MMA

ADVANCED 0-119.9

1ST DANIEL ALVAREZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND LAURA HALLOCK- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD AUDREY ALVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

WOMEN BJJ

WHITE 0-119.9

1ST NORMA NUNEZ- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND STEPHANIE CANTU- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD SAMANTHA AVELAR- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 120-139.9

1ST CHRISTIAN PEREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND KATIE TERHUNE

3RD OLYMPIA WATTS- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 140-159.9

1ST SARAH SHARKODY- 3RD COAST MMA

2ND EVA LEE- TEAM DANIEL MORAES

3RD LINDY CHOAT- GRAPPLERS LAIR

BLUE 0-119.9

1ST SARAH BOYD- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND DAPHINE PIPER- TEAM MORAES

3RD STEPHANIE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE

BLUE 120-139.9

1ST DANIELLE ALVAREZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND AUDREY ALVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JEANNE RUIZ- TWIN WOLVES

BLUE 140-159.9

1ST KETRA BARTEK RELSON GRACIE

2ND TAYLOR ROSARIO BJJ REVOLUTION TEAMN

3RD NATALIE GARCIA- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS

TEENS NO GI

13 to 15 year olds

Novice 0-105.9

1st  MAINE CURTIS- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND KCHRYS MABAN- SCHOOL OF HARD KNOCKS

3RD KAMERON BURNETT- MARTARONA BJJ

NOVICE 106-119.9

1ST BRANDON HOANG- PAUL THOAMS BJJ

2ND BETHANY GOODLETT- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD ANTHONY JIMINEZ- TEAM RIVAS BJJ

NOVICE 120-134.9

1ST ANGEL GUITERREZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND CHRIS BAQUERA- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

3RD CODY MARKWARDT-WINDY FIGHT FACTORY

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST JUDAH STEPHENS- ZION MMA

2ND BEN CASSELL- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

NOVICE 150-164.9

1ST FRANK CRUZ-TEXAS DOJO

2ND BRYCE BERRY- GRACIE BARRA KATY

BEGINNER 0-105.9

1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND RICHARD MARTIN- TEXAS DOJO

3RD JACOB HANTZ-MODERNA JIUJITSU

BEGINNER 106-119.9

1ST JUSTIN REBOLLOSO- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND COREY HANTZ- MODERANA JIU JITSU

3RD NOAH AULTMAN- MATARONA BJJ

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST RYAN BEN-DAVID- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND AUSTIN DILL- SHINKEN MARTIAL ARTS

3RD CALEB LOPEZ- GRACIE BARRA

BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA

2ND BOBBY CONTRERAS- MARTIAL ARTS AUSTIN

3RD BRANDON RIVERA- 3RD COAST MMA

BEGINNER 150-164.9

1ST KENDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

INTERMEDIATE 106-119.9

1ST CAINE MENN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND ZACHARAIAH IRIWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 106-119.9

1ST FERNANDO AGUILAR- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND NICK FETTEROLF- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD JOHNATHAN BEDOLLA- FULL CONTACT GYM

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST JOSHUA DE FORREST- US CHAMPIONS

2ND JUSTIN GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS

NOVICE 165-179.9

1ST DENNIS SISION- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND CODY LAMB- US MARTAIL ARTS

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST MIGUEL ROMERO- GRACIE BARRA

2ND GABRIEL SEGURA- FULL CONTACT GYM

3RD BRYAN OLIVARES- MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY OF SAN ANTONIO

INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9

1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSNEAL BJJ

2ND DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM

TEEN BJJ

13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 0-105.9

1ST TIJON HUFF- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND KCHRYS MABAN- SCHOOL OF HARD KNOCKS

3RD KAMERON BURNETT- MARTARONA BJJ

WHITE 105-119.9

1ST BOBBY SISSION- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND SHAWN WILLIAMS- TEAM TOOKE

3RD NICK FETTEROLF- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

WHITE 120-134.9

1ST CALEB LOPEZ- GRACIE BARRA

2ND MICHAEL REUTZEL- GRACIE BARRA

3RD CHRFIS BAQUERA- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

WHTIE 135-149.9

1ST ANDY CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND TREVOR MCALISTER- US CHAMPIONS

3RD BOBBY CONTERAS- MARTIAL ARTS AUSTIN

WHITE 150-164.9

1ST KENDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND BRYCE BERY- KATY BJJ

3RD ERIC GONZALES

ORANGE 0-105.9

1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND ADRIAN GOMES- MARTIAL ARTS OF AUSTIN

ORANGE 106-119.9

1ST CAINE MENN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND JUSTIN REBOLLOSO-ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

ORANGE 120-134.9

1ST AUSITN DILL-SHINKEN MARITAL ARTS

2ND ANGEL GUITERREZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

3RD RYAN BEN-DAVID- PARAGON TEXAS

ORAGNE 135-149.9

1ST BRANDON RIVERA- 3RD COST MMA

2ND ALEX RODRIGUEZ – TEAM TOOKE

ORNGE 150-164.9

1ST KENDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 120-134.9

1ST MIGUEL ROMERO- GRACIE BARRA

2ND DAYMON ZORILLA- US CHAMPIONS

3RD MATEO AVELAR- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE

135-149.9

1ST JOSHUA DEFORREST- US CHAMPIONS

2ND DAVID VIDAL- TEAM TOOKE

3RD JUSTIN GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS

165-179.9

1ST DENNIS SISSON- TEAM SOLIS

2ND CODY LAMB- US CHAMPIONS

BLUE 106-119.9

1ST GABRIEL SEGURA- FULL CONTACT GYM

2ND FERNANDO AGUILAR- URBAN JUNGLE

BLUE 135-149.9

1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM

3RD KEWARY YOUNG- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS






X